cnMatrix BiDi SFP+ Compatibility?

Hi just checking if anyone here has used Single Mode SFP+ BiDi modules with a cnMatrix switch yet ?

Have a greenfield deployment and client only has 12 core/strand fiber and needs to do a data + surveillance install.Have used these on Mikrotik and Netgear and they work out of the box.

Stock availability is a bit limited but we’d either use locally supplied Mikrotik S+2332LC10D kit or FS.com Generic BiDi SFP+ transcievers.